SISPL AV Solutions Logo

Privacy Policy Of Solutions India Systems Pvt. Ltd Solutions India Systems Pvt. Ltd., along with our affiliates and subsidiaries (collectively “Solutions India Systems”) knows how important privacy is to our customers.

This Privacy Policy available on www.sispl.co.in website, provides the information in view of SERVICES by Solutions India Systems. This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information and the steps to safeguard the information and how you may contact us if you have any questions about our privacy practices in case if anyone decides to use our Services as available on Solutions India Systems website.

If you choose to use our Services, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improvising the Services. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. The Capitalized terms used herein and not otherwise defined herein shall have the respective meanings set forth in the Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at www.sispl.co.in, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

a. For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you. The mediums to collect the information include subscription, form submissions, sign-ups, cookies, comments in forums and blogs, and others.

b. We use this information collected through this website as described in this policy, and we may use your information to:

I. Improve our services, site, and how we operate our business II. Understand and enhance your experience using our site, products, and services; III. Personalize our products or services and make recommendations; IV. Provide and deliver products and services you request; V. Provide customer support and respond to your requests, comments, and inquiries; VI. Send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages; VII. Communicate with you about promotions, upcoming events, and news about products and services; VIII. We may process your personal information without your knowledge or consent where required by applicable law or regulation for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, or investigation, including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offenses; IX. Protect, investigate, and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized, or illegal activities.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us, which is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Data Transfer

a. Information about our users is an important part of our business, and we take due care to protect the same.

b. We share your data with your consent or to complete any transaction or provide any product or services you have requested or authorized. We also share the data with our affiliates and subsidiaries, with vendors working on our behalf.

c. We may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. The functions include fulfilling orders for products or services, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), and transmitting content.

d. These third-party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by applicable data protection laws.

e. We release account and other personal information when we believe it is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our conditions of use, and other agreements, protect the rights, property, or safety of Us, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that is commonly used as an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collect information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by choosing a “disable cookies” option in your browser setting. But this can limit the functionality of our services.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

• To facilitate our Service
• To provide the Service on our behalf
• To perform Service-related services
• To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information only in relation to the performance of services for which they have been appointed. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

a. We value your trust in providing Us your Personal Information; thus, we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. Technical measures are in place to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, data. The employees who are dealing with the data have been trained to protect the data from illegal or unauthorized usage.

b. We take reasonable steps to help protect your personal information in an effort to prevent the loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure alteration, and destruction. It is your responsibility to protect your usernames and passwords to help prevent anyone from accessing or abusing your accounts and services. You should not use or reuse the same passwords you use with other accounts as your password for our services.

c. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and your computers, devices, and applications. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

d. Information you provide to us is shared on our secure servers. We have implemented appropriate physical, technical, and organizational measures designed to secure your information against accidental loss and unauthorized access, use, alteration, or disclosure. In addition, we limit access to personal data to those employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties that have a legitimate business need for such access.

e. Information collected from you will be stored for such period as required to complete the transaction entered into with you or such period as mandated under the applicable laws.

(*Remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.)

Links to Other Sites

Our Services may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

We do not share your personal data with third parties without your prior consent other than:

I. With third parties who work on our behalf provided such third parties adhere to the data protection principles set out in the IT Act, 2000, and other applicable legislation, or enter into a written agreement with Solutions India Systems Pvt. Ltd. requiring that the third party provide at least the same level of privacy protection as is required by such principles; II. To comply with laws or to respond to lawful requests and legal process; III. To protect the rights and property of Solutions India Systems Pvt. Ltd., our agents, customers, and others including to enforce our agreements, policies, and terms of use; IV. In an emergency, including to protect the personal safety of any person; and V. For the purpose of a business deal (or negotiation of a business deal) involving the sale or transfer of all or a part of our business or assets (business deals may include, for example, any merger, financing, acquisition, divestiture, or bankruptcy transaction or proceeding).

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 18. In the case we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete it from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we can take necessary actions. We will not be liable for any cause of action that arose due to non-compliance with this section.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically to reflect changes in our personal information practices as per the change in applicable laws. If we make any changes to this policy, we will change the “Last Updated” date above. You agree that your continued use of our services after such changes have been published to our services will constitute your acceptance of such revised policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an email to info@sispl.co.in.

Request call back